Place Number Name Town Age M/F 1st Run-2.4m End of bike Bike 9.7m 2nd Run-2.4m Finish Time
1 354 Dave Burnett Wenham 36 M 14:47 39:06 24:19 15:30 54:36
2 317 Brett Rickenbach Danvers 34 M 13:23 41:12 27:49 13:42 54:54
3 244 Michael Platt Needham 47 M 13:08 41:48 28:40 13:22 55:10
4 323 Mark Yannett Boxford M 13:23 40:48 27:25 15:56 56:44
5 334 Michael Myers Salem 25 M 14:50 44:08 29:18 15:45 59:53
6 333 Ben Sawyer Wenham 25 M 16:17 43:39 27:22 16:59 60:38
7 248 Peter Malinowski Beverly 54 M 16:53 43:34 26:41 17:39 61:13
8 361 Sal Genovese Marblehead 44 M 16:00 46:19 30:19 16:51 63:10
9 336 Grace Kerr Hamilton 20 F 16:02 47:16 21:14 16:46 64:02
10 344 Ryan Daley Byfield 19 M 16:04 47:46 31:42 16:57 64:43
11 318 Chris Soucy N. Reading 26 M 14:30 49:16 34:46 15:57 65:13
12 321 Anthony Low 24 M 16:56 48:19 31:23 17:14 65:33
13 343 Scott Homan Ipswich 51 M 17:27 48:24 30:57 17:56 66:20
14 348 Mark Namanuff Wenham 45 M 16:34 47:39 31:05 19:42 67:21
15 316 Richard Walsh Hamilton 42 M 17:02 48:56 31:54 18:49 67:45
16 327 Daniel Melbrum Hamilton 18 M 17:22 49:01 31:39 20:03 69:04
17 357 Ed Mulvey Boxford 50 M 19:33 51:20 31:47 15:49 69:09
18 352 Gerard Fallon Hamilton 54 M 17:43 50:17 32:24 19:15 69:32
19 337 Bill Kerr Hamilton 57 M 18:33 50:28 31:55 19:48 70:16
20 326 Chris O'Book N Andover 18 M 17:19 53:06 35:47 17:14 70:20
21 347 Marty Sullivan Ipswich 49 M 17:26 51:47 34:21 18:37 70:24
22 341 Brian Walfield Saugus 47 M 16:07 53:36 37:29 16:57 70:33
23 349 Geronomo Horsefeathers Ipswich 60 M 18:02
53:15
35:13 17:33 70:48
24 340 Kevin Rich Hamilton 63 M 17:18 51:48 34:30 19:14 71:02
25 350 Paul Copeland Winthrop 46 M 16:56 53:09 36:19 18:38 71:47
26 245 Joseph Ferlazz Newton 42 M 18:12 51:00 32:48 20:55 71:55
27 353 Kevin Strum Peabody 53 M 18:43 53:08 34:25 18:58 72:06
28 355 Marthor Gilford Topsfield 50 F 19:11 53:07 33:56 19:44 72:51
29 362 Kyle Tilley Hamilton 23 M 19:14 53:24 24:10 19:54 73:18
30 332 Kitty O'Connell Georgetown 54 F 18:58 54:16 35:08 20:15 74:31
31 328 Shane Jerome Wenham 27 M 17:38 56:20 38:42 18:51 75:11
32 324 Mike Fitzgerald Lynn 49 M 18:48 55:21 36:33 20:03 75:24
33 339 Jim Barry Ipswich 64 M 18:42 54:15 35:33 21:41 75:56
34 330 Dan Jones Topsfield 63 M 21:29 54:54 33:25 21:24 76:04
35 356 Cheryl Mulvey Boxford 49 F 19:10 55:43 26:33 21:00 76:43
36 331 Chris Merritt Beverly 41 M 18:28 54:43 36:15 22:03 76:46
37 319 Danielle Boczar Brighton 23 F 18:55 55:41 37:46 21:24 77:05
38 351 Liam Brady Danvers 52 M 21:30 55:40 34:10 22:27 78:07
39 342 Debora Cole Ipswich 53 F 19:52 58:04 38:12 20:46 78:50
40 360 Rich Lewis Lynn 52 M 20:59 58:46 37:47 20:34 79:20
41 322 Bill Mullen Peabody 60 M 21:02 57:50 26:48 21:36 79:26
42 335 Zach Tibbetts Westford 49 F 19:03 59:43 40:40 19:50 79:33
43 246 David Surprenant Goshen, VT 55 M 21:28 58:26 36:58 21:30 79:56
44 338 Jean Barry Ipswich 65 F 20:41 58:58 38:17 21:18 80:16
45 247 Sue Hoxie Goshen, VT 47 F 18:51 59:20 40:29 21:23 80:43
46 320 Casey Bartlett Hamilton 21 F 21:13 58:45 37:32 22:55 81:40
47 249 John McDonough Nahant 47 M 19:58 60:27 40:29 21:29 81:56
48 315 Robert Schrater Salem 60 M 21:22 60:46 39:24 25:44 83:35
49 346 Bob Holland Beverly 59 M 20:56 60:56 40:00 25:44 86:40
50 345 Shon Baldin Danvers 48 M 23:33 63:00 39:27 18:40 91:40
51 325 Natalie Minois Hamilton 17 F 27:10 88:48 61:38 27:40 1:56:28
52 359 Cindy Diamond Lynn 52 F 24:27 89:08 64:41 27:31 1:56:39
53 358 Glenn Diamond Lynn 53 M 24:26 89:05 64:39 27:34 1:56:39
54 329 John Robertson Lynn 81 M