19thth Annual Wiener Run

 

10K in Asbury Grove, S. Hamilton, MA

 

66 degrees – Between showers

 

Sponsored by New England Running

 

1. Patrick Rich                             35        Asbury Grove           33:48      CMS

2. Matt Orlando                           19        Newburyport             40:10

3. Chris Suprin                            18        Newburyport             40:11

4. Rob Mirabile                            36        Stoneham                   40:44        Mystic Runners

5. Rick Johnson                           40        Salem                         43:20        NSS

6. Paul Croft                                51        Swampscott               43:30

7. Carl Buxbaum                          51        Marblehead                45:45        NSS

8. David Sullivan                         51        Swampscott               46:06        NSS

9. Dean Malerba                          40        Lynnfield                   46:34

10. Neil Bernstein                        59        Swampscott               46:56

11. Michelle Simons                   39        Lynn                         47:12       Foolio

12. Jay Curry                               40        Lynn                          47:13      Acidotic  Racing

13. Lanse Stover                          59        Beverly                      48:58      NSS

14. Rachel Stafford                    36        Beverly                      49:07      NSS

15. Lauren Hamilton                 47        Beverly                      49:09      NSS

16. Kevin Rich                             66        Hamilton                    50:20

17. Geronomo Horsefeathers       63        Ipswich                      51:20      Winner’s Circle

18. George Geis                           71        Marblehead                53:10      NSS

19. Linda Fitzpatrick                 61        Georgetown              53:14      NSS

20. Laurie Callaghan                 44        Beverly                      53:19      NSS

21. Ana Hubert                          46        Melrose                     53:28      Melrose RC

22. Mike Fitzgerald                      52        Lynn                          53:28      Wicked RC

23. Dave Jefska                           56        Saugus                       55:10      NSS

24. Richard Walsh                                   Asbury Grove           55:27

25. Steve Fitzgerald                     47        Lynn                          55:52      Wicked RC

26. Alexandra Kay                     13        Melrose                     56:30      NSS

27. Sean Kay                               9          Melrose                     56:30      NSS

28. Sean Kay                               36        Melrose                     56:30      NSS

29. Patty Cloucher                     57        Beverly                      57:35      NSS

30. Bill Mullen                             63        Peabody                     59:15      Wicked RC

31. Rick Collette                          61        Wakefield                  60:53      Mystic Runners

32. Jerry Hallinan                        61        Danvers                     61:56      NSS

33. Mary Stevens                       49        S. Hamilton              63:04      NSS

34. Bonnie Hallinan                   62        Danvers                    63:36      NSS

35. Armand Claveau                    69        Georgetown               63:50      NSS

36. Debby Jackson                    61        Salem                        69:18      NSS

37. Dahg Holmbe                        53        S. Hamilton               72:10

38. Josephine Holmbe               53        S. Hamilton              72:10

39. Kevin Counihan                     51        Beverly                      72:45      NSS

40. James Logan                          64        Salem                         74:40     NSS

 

Registration – Pat Prendergast

Labels – Holly Losano

Lead Bike – Mike Perham

Finish Line – Len Femino, Mike Pelletier

Water stop – Matt Melnick, Chloe Wallick, Bry Losano

Granpe’s helper – Lacey Losano

Kitchen – Ruthie Perham, Rose Baldwin

Cook – Jeff Losano

Clean up – Steve Walsh

Traffic control – Carl Wisner

Race Director – Roger Perham